EU4 nachfolge?

2 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Es sind folgende Länder berechtigt, unter gewissen Voraussetzungen Burgund zu erben: Castille, Spanien, Österreich, ein Mitglied des HRR.

Für die Voraussetzungen zitier ich einmal das Wiki:

  • If the Holy Roman Emperor owns at least 4 non-colony provinces:
  • Mark the Emperor as eligible[3]
  • If any country in the world:
  • Has a royal marriage with Burgundy
  • Owns at least 4 non-colony provinces
  • Is not France
  • At least one of:
  • Is part of the Holy Roman Empire
  • Is Spain
  • Is Castile (and Spain does not exist)
  • Then:
  • Mark marriage partners as eligible[4]
  • If Spain owns at least 6 non-colony provinces:
  • Mark Spain as eligible[5][6]
  • If Spain does not exist and Castile owns at least 6 non-colony provinces:
  • Mark Castile as eligible[5][7]
  • If any country is eligible:[3][4][5]Choose one of them at random[8] and mark them to inherit[9][10][11]
  • Otherwise:
  • Burgundy retains its independence[12]
  • If a marriage partner is marked to inherit:[9]If the Holy Roman Emperor has a royal marriage with Burgundy and owns at least 8 non-colony provinces:
  • Mark the Holy Roman Emperor as successor by marriage[13]
  • Otherwise choose one random country that:
  • Has a royal marriage with our country
  • At least one of:
  • Is part of the Holy Roman Empire
  • Is Castile and Spain does not exist
  • Is Spain
  • Owns at least 4 non-colony provinces
  • Is not France
  • And:
  • Mark that country as successor by marriage[13]
  • If no such country exists, Burgundy retains its independence.[14][12]

Hmm ich habe häufiger gesehen, dass Österreich den Thron beansprucht und das Gebiet bekommt

Manchmal bekommt aber auch Spanien oder Frankreich das Gebiet